April 9th is celebrated as an Internet to Things (IoT) Day all over the world with many events dedicated to this date.
With an objective to support the development of IoT ecosystem in Georgia Nexy Tech is announcing “Innovative IoT Project Contest”, which will start on April 9th and will last for one month.
If you are an entrepreneur from Georgia, having an IoT technology-based project and seeking a partner who can provide financial, technical or other support to your initiative, participation in this contest could be your best chance to obtain what you really need.
Nexy Tech is a member of the largest Georgian IT Holding – UGT Group, it is focusing to provide state of the art End-to-End technology solutions based on: Internet of Things, Artificial Intelligence, Immersive Experience, Enterprise Blockchain Systems and other modern technologies with broad industry impact and significant potential for innovation.
In case of winning the contest:
• Well-developed and ready for implementation projects will be offered a financial co-investment.
• Projects with significant potential but, that need further development, will receive material, technical, consulting and other in-kind support to refine their product, test the technology and finalize the solution.
For for more information please follow the link to the Georgian version of the contest page.